Make your own free website on Tripod.com


Chairmen Committies

NameConstituencyParty
Standing Committee on Cabinet Secretariat
Mr. Ghaus Bux Khan MaherNA-155PML (N)
Standing Committee on Commerce
Mr. Humayun Akhter KhanNA-150PML (N)
Standing Committee on Communications
Ch. Muhammad Barjees TahirNA-103PML (N)
Standing Committee on Culture, Sports, Tourism & Youth Affairs
Nawabzada Salahuddin SaeedNA-15PML (N)
Standing Committee on Defence
Col. (R) Ghulam Sarwar CheemaNA-74PML (N)
Standing Committee on Education
Raj Mansab Ali KhanNA-105PML (N)
Standing Committee on Environment, Local Govt., Rural Development
Nawab Slahuddin AbbasiNA-146PML (N)
Standing Committee on Finance, Economic Affairs & Statstics
Sardar Mansoor Hayat TammanNA-44PML (N)
Finance Committee of The National Assembly
Mr. Illahi Bukhsh Soomro, ( Speaker )
Standing Committee on Food, Agriculture & Livestock
Aftab Ahmed Khan DhanaNA-PML (N)
Standing Committee on Foriegn Affairs
Mian Abdul WaheedNA-93PML (N)
Standing Committee on Government Assurance
Sahabzada MohiuddinNA-24PML (N)
Standing Committee on Health
Raja Shahid Saeed KhanNA-127PML (N)
Standing Committee on Housing & Works
Sahibzada Farooq Anwar AbbasiNA-155PML (N)
Standing Committee on House & Library
Ch. Muhammad Jaffer Iqbal, ( Dy.Speaker )
Standing Committee on Industries & Investment
Mian Muhammad MunirNA-98PML (N)
Standing Committee on Information & Media Development
Mian Khursheed Mehmood KasuriNA-106PML (N)
Standing Committee on Interior
Syed Sajjad HaiderNA-111PML (N)
Standing Committee on Kashmir & Northern Affairs and States and Frontier Regions
Mr. Asfandiyar WaliNA-5ANP
Standing Committee on Labour, Manpower and Overseas Pakistanis
Mian Muhammad MunirNA-98PML (N)
Standing Committee on Law, Justice, Human rights and Parliamentary Affairs
Ch. Amir HussainNA-86PML (N)
Standing Committee on Petroleum & Natural Resources
Malik Lal KhanNA-42PML (N)
Standing Committee on Planning & Development
Kunwar Khalid YunusNA-198PML (N)
Standing Committee on Population Welfare
Rana Nazir Ahmed KhanNA-78PML (N)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts
Mr. HamzaNA-73PML (N)
Standing Committee on Railways
Mr. Javed Ibrahim ParachaNA-9PML (N)
Standing Committee on Religious Affairs, Zakat and Uhsr and Minorities Affairs
Moulana Moinuddin LakhviNA-109PML (N)
Standing Committee on Rules of Procedure and Previliges
Nawabzada Iqbal MehdiNA-46PML (N)
Standing Committee on Science and Technology
Shahzada MohiuddinNA-24PML (N)
Standing Committee on Water and Power
Ch. Abdul GhafoorNA-156PML (N)
Standing Committee on Women Development, Social Welfare and Special Education
Mr. Maqbool Ahmed Khan Niazi

Back to main page